USER PRIVACY: 

Notice concerning the party responsible for our website

The party responsible for processing data on our website is:

 

funk you!

Peter Ummenhofer
Auf der Rauth 127

9074 Keutschach

AUSTRIA
 

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

 

A data protection officer has not been appointed as this is not legally required.

 

The protection and security of your personal data is very important to us. Our website thus stores and processes data exclusively in accordance with the Austrian and European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). You as the user agree to data processing within the sense of this Statement. The latest version of the GDPR is available under http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=DE

 

This Privacy Policy applies to our website only. If you are forwarded from our pages via links to other sites, you need to inform yourself directly on the website you are redirected to on how your data is handled. We process your personal data (for example, title, name, address, email address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) only in accordance with the provisions of the Austrian data protection law. The following rules will clarify the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

You usually do not need to provide personal data to use our website. If we collect personal data on our pages (such as name, address or email address) this will always be on a voluntary basis as far as possible. We will not share such data with third parties without your express consent.

 

However, we would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by email, or over unencrypted websites) may not always be secure. The end-to-end protection of data against access by third parties is thus not possible.

If commissioned through our website, we will manually or automatically check your submitted or entered data against the existing database on validity and timeliness and adjust data, if necessary to correct the data stored with us. It may become necessary that one of our employees needs to contact you. This will be either by email or by phone. The data you entered will be used exclusively to process your order or your subscription. We do not disclose your data to third parties.

 

Rights of the data subject

You as the data subject enjoy substantial rights under the EU Data Protection Regulation. In particular, these rights are intended to ensure greater transparency in connection with your data. As the data subject you have the right to information about your personal data, rectification, erasure and to limit processing, object against processing (direct marketing) as well as on data portability (only under a contract relationship or upon consent) and the right to revoke your consent at any time.

Data subjects who wish to make use of their rights can do so by sending email to info@funk-you.at or by personal contact (for example, by telephone or on-site visit) or by sending a message by post.

 

Beside that, you have the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority with regard to the processing of your personal data at any time.

 

These are the contact details of the Data Protection Authority:

 

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Wien
Telefon: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E‑Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Collection and use of personal data

 

We only collect, process or use personal data if provided from you voluntarily or in addition it is permitted by law. We use the data that you disclose to us to perform the contract and process your enquiries according to art. 6 (1) 1 lit b GDPR.